Day38: Mom’s Wish

Barusan, tiba-tiba mama ngomong,

“Gimana kalo rumah ini digadaikan, terus uangnya untuk beli rumah di desa-desa supaya bisa berkebun?”

Huumm…memang sudah waktunya mama pensiun. Ga perlu cari duit susah-susah lagi. Saatnya menikmati hidup dengan melakukan sesuatu yang disukai: berkebun.

I wish I can do something to make her dreams come true…

Menurutmu gimana?

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Bulan lalu ?

What’s it all about?

@recruitmentGA

%d bloggers like this: